منتدى الهجرة واللجوء > الهجرة و واللاجئين

عضو جديد يطالب استفسار

<< < (2/2)

LG:
الله يوفقك انشاء الله اخي العزيز وانشاء الله تمشي امورك بكل يسر وسهولة

ددوفي:
اخوية كلش زين اذا بمصر الله يوفقك ويوفق الجميع وشتحتاج اني اخوك راسلني

جوني جاك:
ارسل رسالي الى الايميل التالي
ic@iom.int
جوني جاك

جوني جاك:
ارسل رسالي الى الايميل التالي
ic@iom.int
جوني جاك

lionofiraq:
               Dear Sir/Ma’am,

             

            Thank you for contacting Baghdad Info Center . Please carefully follow all instructions below in order to be considered for resettlement. We need all information and documents attached as indicated below.

             

            Although this information is being sent to you in English and Arabic, please submit your application in English.

             

            Please also remember that it is critical you provide us with a working telephone number.

             

            This program is applicable in Iraq , Egypt and Jordan . If you are in any other country, you must contact your local UNHCR office or U.S. embassy in order to obtain information about refugee resettlement or visas.

             

            Kind Regards,

             

            IOM Baghdad Info Center

             

            United States Refugee Resettlement Program
            for Iraqis in Jordan , Egypt and Iraq with U.S. Affiliations
            Certain categories of Iraqis with U.S. affiliations may apply directly for consideration under the U.S. Refugee Admissions Program (USRAP) in Jordan , Egypt and Iraq . Refugee processing inside Iraq will be limited by security and logistical constraints and we encourage the majority of Iraqis with U.S. affiliations to apply for USRAP consideration in Jordan or Egypt if possible.  At the present time, our capacity to process Iraqi refugees for resettlement is much greater in Jordan and Egypt than in Iraq .
            Persons described in the categories below who believe they are at risk or have experienced serious harm as a result of association with the U.S. Government since March 20, 2003, and who wish to be considered for resettlement as refugees in the United States may initiate a case by contacting the International Organization for Migration (IOM) in Jordan at AmmanInfoCenter@iom.int or 962-6-590-2280; or in Egypt at CairoInfoCenter@iom.int or 20-22-735-7053.  Persons wishing to initiate a case in Iraq should contact IOM at BaghdadInfoCenter@iom.int.
            The following individuals and their immediate families (spouse and unmarried children under age 21), with verifiable proof of employment, may seek access through this program in Jordan , Egypt and Iraq :

                     1. Iraqis who work/worked on a full-time basis as interpreters/translators for the U.S. Government (USG) or Multi-National Forces (MNF-I) in Iraq ;
                     2. Iraqis who are/were employed by the USG in Iraq ;
                     3. Iraqis who are/were employees of an organization or entity closely associated with the U.S. mission in Iraq that has received USG funding through an official and documented contract, award, grant or cooperative agreement;
                     4. Iraqis who are/were employed in Iraq by a U.S.-based media organization or non-governmental organization;
                     5. Spouses, sons, daughters, parents and siblings of individuals described in the four categories above, or of an individual eligible for a Special Immigrant Visa as a result of his/her employment by or on behalf of the USG in Iraq, including if the individual is no longer alive, provided that the relationship is verified;
                     6. Iraqis who are the spouses, sons, daughters, parents, brothers or sisters of a citizen of the United States, or who are the spouses or unmarried sons or daughters of a Permanent Resident Alien of the United States, as established by their being or becoming beneficiaries of approved family-based I-130 Immigrant Visa Petitions. 

            Regarding persons in the sixth category above, the U.S.-based relative who filed an approved I-130 immigrant visa petition on behalf of his/her Iraqi relatives should have received a letter from the Department of State informing them of their relative’s eligibility for a refugee interview.  If an Iraqi’s U.S.-based relative has not received this letter, or if the U.S.-based relative has not yet filed an I-130 petition but he/she or the potential beneficiary is interested in learning more about this option, please check the following website for “I-130 P-2 Program Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)”: http://www.wrapsnet.org/RPCWRAPS/FAQ/tabid/75/language/en-US/Default.aspx
            Initiating the process with the USRAP does not guarantee access to the program or an interview for resettlement in the United States . The first step in the process will be verification of the claimed association.  Applicants will be notified by IOM once this verification has been completed to arrange the next steps in the process.  The U.S. refugee resettlement program is free of charge to applicants.  There is no need to contact a third party, such as an attorney or advocacy organization, regarding access.  Please be aware that you should submit an application for this program directly to IOM and not to a third party in order to access the U.S. Refugee Program.
            Please note that this program is separate from the Special Immigrant Visa (SIV) program.  See http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants/types/types_1323.html#8 for SIV information.
            ********************************************************************************************************************

            U.S. Refugee Resettlement Application Requirements
            for Iraqis with U.S. Affiliations
            If you wish to be considered for USRAP processing in Iraq , you must send the following information to BaghdadInfoCenter@iom.int. All information must be contained in one email with the principal applicant’s name in the subject line. Do not send any additional documents other than those requested. After receipt and review of this information, IOM will contact the principal applicant. Only persons whose proof of employment with a qualifying U.S. entity is verified, or persons who have a family relationship with said individual, will be considered eligible to apply for USRAP.
            The Principal Applicant is usually the employment verification provider. However, if the employment verification provider is not a member of the case (see “Please Note” section below), then the Principal Applicant is a case member who can speak on behalf of the family about persecution they have suffered as a result of U.S. affiliation.

            1.   Email and phone number(s) of the Principal Applicant;

            2.   A copy of jensia (al Bitaqa al Shakhseya) for the Principal Applicant and each family member;

            3.   Biographic Data for Principal Applicant and each family member, in this format:

            Name:
            Father’s Name:
            Grandfather’s Name:           
            Family Name (Tribe):   
            All other Names/Alias:         
            Nationality:                   
            Passport Number:
            Date of Birth:                 
            Place of Birth:               
            Gender:                       
            Marital Status:
            Relationship to Principal Applicant:

            4.   A copy of employment badge(s) of the Principal Applicant (if available);

            5.   Employment Verification: The Principal Applicant must forward an email or PDF letter from their U.S. supervisor or company official verifying their employment. The e-mail or letter must include the following information:

            Employee name:
            Company name:
            Beginning and end dates of employment:
            Position title:
            Confirmation that employee is currently (or resigned) in good standing
            Name, title, email and phone number of company HR officer or supervisor

            Please Note:

                * If you are submitting a letter of Employment Verification on behalf of your family, but you are not an applicant (because, for example, you are already in the U.S. or have been approved for an SIV):
                      o Do not appoint yourself the Principal Applicant or include yourself as a case member.
                      o Make the Principal Applicant the head of the family group for which you are applying.
                      o Include your own contact information, jensia and biographical information for reference only.
                      o Remember to send a telephone number for your family members in Iraq , Egypt or Jordan .

             

                * If you are an SIV holder:
                      o Please submit a scanned copy of your SIV instead of Employment Verification.
                      o Do not appoint yourself the Principal Applicant or include yourself as a case member.
                      o Make the Principal Applicant the head of the family group for which you are applying.
                      o Include your own contact information, jensia and biographical information for reference only.
                      o Remember to send a telephone number for your family members in Iraq , Egypt or Jordan .

             

                * If you have any questions about either of these special circumstances, please write to the Baghdad Info Center (baghdadinfocenter@iom.int).

             

             

             

             

            برنامج التوطين لللاجئين العراقيين في الأردن و مصر و العراق  الذين لديهم روابط توظيف وثيقة بالقوات الأمريكية

             

            يمكن لفئة معينة من العراقيين الذين لديهم روابط توظيف وثيقة  بالقوات الأمريكية بالتقديم مباشرة تحت برنامج التقديم للاجئين  التابع للولايات المتحدة في الأردن و مصر و العراق.فالعراقيين الذين يريدون التقديم للبرنامج من داخل العراق سيكونوا محدودين نظرا للقيود  اللوجيستية و الأمنية، لذا فنحن ننصح  غالبية العراقيين الذين كانت لهم صلة بالقوات الأمريكية بالتقديم على البرنامج من الأردن و مصر إذا امكن. في الوقت الحالي القدرة على السير في مراحل التوطين للاجئين العراقيين أكثر في الأردن و مصر عن العراق.

             

            الأفراد الذين يعتقدون أنهم فى خطر أو تعرضوا لضرر جسيم نتيجة التوظيف/الارتباط مع الحكومة الأمريكية ويرغبون أن يتم دراسة وضعهم بهدف التوطين فى الولايات المتحدة يحق لهم فتح ملف من خلال الاتصال بالمنظمة الدولية للهجرة فى الأردن ِAmmanInfoCenter@iom.int            أو 2280-590-6-962  ;  أو فى مصر CairoInfoCenter@iom.int    أو 7053-735-22-20

            الاشخاص الذين يرغبون فى بدء فتح ملف فى العراق يجب عليهم الاتصال بالمنظمة الدولية للهجرة من خلال BaghdadInfoCenter@iom.int 

             

            الافراد التاليين ( و أفراد عائلتهم من الدرجة الأولى : الأزواج و الأبناء غير المتزوجين تحت واحد عشرين سنة ) مع وجود اثبات للوظيفة يحق لهم طلب الدخول فى البرنامج فى الأردن , مصر و العراق وهم :

             

               1. الافراد العراقيون الذين يعملون /عملوا على أساس دوام كامل كمترجمين فوريين/مترجمين تحريريين لصالح الحكومة الأمريكية أو القوات المتعددة الجنسيات MNF-I)) فى العراق .
               2. الأفراد العراقيون الذين عملوا كموظفين محليين ( ( LES لدي الحكومة الأمريكية فى العراق .
               3. الأفراد العراقيون الذين يعملون/ عملوا على أساس التوظيف المباشر لدي منظمة أو كينونة مرتبط ارتباطا وثيقا بالبعثة الأمريكية بالعراق , و التى تلقت تمويل من الحكومة الامريكية من خلال عقد رسمى و موثق أو استحقاق أو منحة أو اتفاقية تعاون .
               4. الأفراد العراقيون الذين يعملون/عملوا فى العراق لدي منظمة اعلامية أو منظمة غير حكومية مقرها الرئيسي فى الولايات المتحدة .
               5. الأزواج/ الزوجات و الأبناء/ البنات و الآباء / الأمهات و الاخوان/ الأخوات للأفراد المشار اليهم فى الفئات الأربعة أعلاه , أو للفرد المؤهل للحصول على تأشيرة الهجرة الخاصة كنتيجة لتوظيفه/ توظيفها من قبل أو بالنيابة عن الحكومة الأمريكية فى العراق , بما فى ذلك الفرد الذي ليس على قيد الحياة , و بشرط أن يكون قد تم التحقق من العلاقة .
               6.  الأفراد العراقيون الذين هم  الأزواج/ الزوجات و الأبناء/ البنات و الاباء / الأمهات و الاخوان/ الأخوات لمواطن امريكى , أو الافراد الذين هم أزواج /زوجات أو أبناء غير متزوجين /بنات غير متزوجات لأجنبى حاصل على اقامة دائمة فى الولايات المتحدة , و بحكم إنهم او سيصبحون المستفدين من معاملات تأشيرة الهجرة الموافق عليها I-130)) و المبنية على صلة القرابة الأسرية.

             

            بخصوص الأشخاص الذين تم ذكرهم فى البند السادس , على أقاربهم من المواطنين الأمريكيين و الذين قد قاموا بملء معاملة تأشيرة الهجرة الموافق عليها (I-130) للأقاربهم من العراقيون أن يتم أستلامهم خطاب من وزارة الخارجية يعلمهم بأحقية أقاربهم فى تقديم طلب اللجوء . و ان لم يتم تسلم القريب الأمريكى هذا الخطاب أو انهم لم يقدموا على  تأشيرة الهجرة (I-130) بعد وإذا كان المستفيد العراقى لديه الرغبة فى المزيد من المعلومات يمكن مراجعة الرابط الألكترونى التالى الخاص بتأشيرة الهجرة (I -130)

             :/en-US/Default.aspxhttp://www.wrapsnet.org/RPCWRAPS/FAQ/tapid/75/language

            بدء فتح ملف مع USRAP  أو عمل مقابلة لإعادة التوطين فى الولايات المتحدة لا يضمن الدخول فى البرنامج , الخطوة الأولى سوف تكون التحقق من التوظيف /الأرتباط المدعى .

            المنظمة الدولية للهجرة سوف تقوم بإبلاغ المتقدم بمجرد اتمام التحقق لترتيب الخطوات التالية . برنامج اعادة توطين الاجئين خالى من الرسوم. ليس هناك حاجة للاتصال بجهة ثالثة كمحامى أو منظمة للدعوة بخصوص الدخول فى البرنامج .

            يرجى تقديم طلب الدخول فى البرنامج مباشرة لمنظمة الهجرة الدولية و ليس لجهة ثالثة للدخول فى USRAP   .

             

            يرجى ملاحظة ان هذا البرنامج منفصل عن التأشيرات الخاصة للمهاجرين (SIV) لمزيد من المعلومات عن (SIV) راجع الرابط الألكترونى التالى

            http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants/types/types 1323.html#8

             

            متطلبات اللاجئ العراقي المتقدم

            برنامج التوطين لللاجئين العراقيين في الأردن و مصر و العراق  الذين لديهم روابط توظيف وثيقة بالقوات الأمريكية

             

            إذا كانت لديك النية للتقديم مباشرة تحت برنامج التقديم للاجئين  التابع للولايات المتحدة في العراق، فعليك إرسال المعلومات الآتية إلى:  Baghdadinfocenter@iom.int

             

            يجب وضع كل المعلومات في رسالة واحدة متضمنة فيها اسم المتقدم في عنوان الرسالة، لا ترسل مستندات إضافية غير المطلوبة منك، بعد إستلام و مراجعة المعلومات ستقوم المنظمة الدولية للهجرة بالأتصال بالمتقدم. من سيكون مؤهل للتقديم  لبرنامج التقديم للاجئين  التابع للولايات المتحدة الذين تم إثبات عملهم مع كينونة أمريكية أو كان لاحد من أفراد عائلتهم صلة بالقوات الأمريكية

            البيانات الشخصية: 1-

             

              البريد الإلكتروني و رقم التليفون

            نسخ من شهادة الجنسية للمتقدم الرئيسي و أفراد العائلة المصاحبين

            نسخة من كارت العمل ( إذا أمكن)

            المعلومات الشخصية الآتية تكون للمتقدم الرئيسي و العائلة المصاحبة

             

              الاسم

            اسم الأب

            اسم الجد

            اسم العائلة ( القبيلة)

            كل الأسماء الأخرى

            الجنسية

            رقم جواز السفر

            تاريخ الميلاد

            الجنس

            الحالة الزوجية

            علاقتة بالمتقدم الرئيسي

             

            التأكد من الوظيفة-2

             

            يجب على المتقدم إرسال رسالة رسمية من مديرة المباشر ذو الجنسية الأمريكية أو من الشركة  للتأكد من عملة. يجب تضمين الخطاب المعلومات الآتية:

             

            اسم الموظف

            اسم الشركة

            بداية و انتهاء العمل

            الوظيفة

            تأكيد على أن الموظف الحالي (أو الذي تقاعد) لدية حسن سير و سلوك

             

             

             

             

             

             

             

             

             



اخي العزيز اتبع هذه التعليمات 

تصفح

[0] فهرس الرسائل

[*] الصفحة السابقة

الذهاب الى النسخة الكاملة